Skip to main content

OutlierKit plus Claude equalsYour Expert YouTube Strategist. See how it works

Updated September 2, 2026

7 Best NoxInfluencer Alternatives in 2026

NoxInfluencer is really two products: a set of free calculators most people use, and a paid platform that publishes no pricing and has no public reviews.

Its money calculator rests on an RPM guess. Two published technology ranges from our RPM benchmarks by niche put the same channel 2.5x apart, and both are ceilings.

No card needed. 30 free credits.

Failure modes

Why are teams leaving NoxInfluencer?

The free tools are genuinely useful and genuinely popular. The problems start when you try to buy the platform behind them.

  • It publishes no tier pricing. The vendor pricing page did not render any figures when I checked, and Capterra lists only a $239 a month starting price.
  • Its Capterra profile carries zero reviews, so there is no public evidence of what paying customers think.
  • Most people arrive for the free tools rather than the platform, and free tools are not a product roadmap.
  • The money calculator outputs a confident number built on an RPM assumption. Two published technology ranges put the same channel 2.5x apart, and both are ceilings.
  • Nobody outside a channel can see its real RPM. That figure lives in YouTube Studio and only the creator sees it.

Which NoxInfluencer product do most people use?

NoxInfluencer publishes ten free tools that need no subscription. Most people searching for it want one of these, usually the money calculator, rather than the influencer platform behind them. Picking an alternative starts with knowing which half you are replacing.

YouTuber Calculator
YouTuber Compare
YouTube Live Sub Count
YouTube Video Analytics
YouTube Video Title Generator
YouTube Keywords Tool
YouTube Trends
YouTube Thumbnails Gallery
Influencer Marketing Calculator
TikTok Shop Invitation Plugin

The paid half is the opaque half. The vendor pricing page did not render any tier figures when I checked on September 2, 2026, and its Capterra profile lists a $239 a month starting price and zero user reviews. That combination is rare in this category and it is the main reason to look elsewhere.

Why can a YouTube money calculator not be accurate?

Every earnings calculator does the same sum: average views multiplied by an assumed RPM. The first number is public. The second is not. RPM is private to each channel and visible only to its owner inside YouTube Studio, so every calculator substitutes a published niche average, and those disagree wildly.

To show the size of the problem I picked a channel where the view data is unusually clean. On September 2, 2026 I pulled Jon Rettinger, a 1,660,000 subscriber tech reviewer, through the OutlierKit API. His last 20 uploads averaged 213,150 views with a median of 214,000. The mean and median are effectively identical, so no viral outlier is distorting the input. Those 20 uploads span about two months, which puts him near 2,131,500 views a month.

Below is the same channel, the same month, run against two published technology ranges from our own RPM benchmarks report. Both sources publish CPM, so RPM is taken at 55 percent of CPM, the convention that report uses. That makes each figure a ceiling: it assumes every view carries ads at the full rate, which no channel gets.

Published sourceRange usedEstimated monthly earnings
Virlo, Technology reviews CPM (ceiling)$10 to $18 CPM, so a ceiling RPM of $5.50 to $9.90 at 55 percent$11,723 to $21,102
Our own niches guide, AI and technology CPM (ceiling)$8 to $20 CPM, so a ceiling RPM of $4.40 to $11.00 at 55 percent$9,379 to $23,446

Across those two published sources the estimate spans $9,379 to $23,446 a month, a 2.5 times spread, and even the low end is a ceiling. The view data did not change. Only the assumption did. Any calculator that returns a single confident figure has simply picked one of these for you and not told you which.

One channel, one month, two published RPM ceilings2,131,500 monthly views. Bars show the estimated monthly earnings range on a $0 to $30,000 scale.Virlo ceiling$11,723 to $21,102Our niches guide$9,379 to $23,446Full span: $9,379 to $23,446 a month. A 2.5x spread, all ceilings.

Use views, which are measured

Start free

How do the NoxInfluencer alternatives compare on features?

The first two rows are the ones that matter most here, because they are where NoxInfluencer is weakest. The lists come from what each product describes publicly, not from hands on testing of a paid seat.

FeatureNoxInfluencerModashRecommendedSocial BladeHeepsyFavikonOutlierKitHypeAuditorNoteLM.ai
Public self serve pricing
Verified third party ratingUnverified
Free tools without an account
Earnings estimate calculator
Per video outlier score vs channel baseline
Upload recency and recent formTrend chartsTrend
Creator discovery databaseRank tablesNiche scan
Outreach, contracts and payments

What are the 7 best NoxInfluencer alternatives?

Ranked by how closely each replaces one of the two jobs above: the paid discovery platform or the free lookup tools. Tools that cover only part of a job sit lower. Where I could not verify a rating, the entry says so rather than quoting one.

1

Modash

Best like for like platform replacement, with pricing you can read

Essentials $199 a month billed annually ($2,388 a year). Performance $499 a month billed annually. Monthly billing costs more. 14 day trial, no card. · 4.9 / 5 on Capterra from 15 reviews

Modash replaces the paid half of NoxInfluencer: a creator database with contacts and tracking. It is the highest rated tool in this comparison and publishes its prices. Essentials covers 300 profile views, 150 creator email lookups, 100 tracked creators and 2 seats across Instagram, YouTube and TikTok, with a monthly option so you can leave after a month.

The catch: Only 15 Capterra reviews back that 4.9, and Enterprise starts at $14,700 a year. It is also a Western database, so Asia Pacific coverage is where NoxInfluencer genuinely wins.

Compare discovery workflows →
2

Social Blade

Best free replacement for the public calculator

Free public stats. Bronze $59.99, Silver $149.99, Gold $599.99, Platinum $1,439.99, all per year. · No rating verified for this page

If you came to NoxInfluencer for the free channel lookup and money calculator, Social Blade is the direct swap and the better known one. Public stats, rank tables, grades and its own earnings estimator, all without an account. Its paid tiers publish real annual prices, which NoxInfluencer does not.

The catch: Its earnings estimates carry exactly the same problem, and Bronze does not raise the 30 day data cap, which is the catch most people miss. I have not verified a current third party rating for it, so none is quoted here.

Read the Social Blade pricing breakdown →
3

Heepsy

Cheapest paid platform, and it has a free plan

Free plan, then $69, $149 or $229 a month billed annually. 14 day trial, no card. · 4.5 / 5 on Capterra from 72 reviews

The largest verified review base here, at 72 Capterra reviews, and the only full platform with a permanent free plan. Starter is $828 a year, well below the $239 a month figure Capterra lists for NoxInfluencer.

The catch: Every tier is billed annually with no monthly option, and you can only open full profiles on 2 percent of the results you are shown.

Read the Heepsy alternatives guide →
4

Favikon

Best for B2B and LinkedIn creators

Core $199 a month, or $159 billed yearly. Pro $299, or $239 yearly. 7 day trial. · 4.7 / 5 on Capterra from 40 reviews

Unusually strong on LinkedIn and B2B, where 94 percent of its Capterra reviewers are small businesses. Publishes full pricing including quarterly and yearly rates, which makes budgeting possible in a way NoxInfluencer does not.

The catch: Everything runs on monthly credits, 500 on Core, and reviewers name that system as the main friction. No permanent free plan.

Read the Favikon alternatives guide →
5

OutlierKit

Best for what a channel is actually doing right now

$49 Hobby, $99 Pro, $399 Max. Monthly billing. Free trial, 30 credits. · 5.0 / 5 on Product Hunt

An earnings estimate is a guess about revenue. Views are a measurement. OutlierKit scores every recent upload against that channel's own baseline, so you get upload recency, the gap between median and mean, and recent form instead of a dollar figure with false precision. It also runs keyword research, channel analysis and Deep Research. It is built for experts, consultants and coaches who run a YouTube channel, and for their agencies, but the same view data works for vetting a creator. Every plan writes titles, descriptions with hashtags and chapters, and reviews a script draft. Pro and Max add an API and an MCP connector for Claude. Pricing is public and billing is monthly. This is the tool I build.

The catch: YouTube only, and it does not estimate earnings. It has no creator contact database, no outreach and no payments, so it replaces neither half of NoxInfluencer and sits below the platforms here. If you want a revenue number, Social Blade is free.

See the analytics workflow →
6

HypeAuditor

Best if audience fraud is the real risk

Basic $299 a month billed annually. Pro and Enterprise quote only. · 4.8 / 5 on Capterra (35), 2.1 / 5 on Trustpilot (30)

The category standard for audience authenticity across Instagram, TikTok and YouTube, plus more than 40 free tools of its own if free tooling is what brought you here.

The catch: Also quote only above the entry tier, so it shares NoxInfluencer's pricing opacity. On Trustpilot 74 percent of its 30 reviews are one star, mostly about renewals and cancellation.

Read the HypeAuditor alternatives guide →
7

NoteLM.ai

Best free single channel health check

Free. No account, no card. · No verified rating found

A free 0 to 100 YouTube channel health score covering engagement, growth, consistency and audience quality. It answers whether a channel looks healthy rather than what it earns, which is the more answerable question.

The catch: One channel at a time, YouTube only. No discovery, no export, and the AI summariser needs your own Google Gemini API key.

See the channel audit tools →

How much does NoxInfluencer cost in 2026 vs the alternatives?

NoxInfluencer publishes no tier pricing. Capterra lists a $239 a month starting price and records no free trial or free version, while the vendor pricing page showed no figures at all on September 2, 2026. Every other tool below publishes something you can budget against.

ToolEntryTop planFree access
NoxInfluencer$239 a month (Capterra listing)Not publishedExtensive free tools, trial on signup
Modash$199 a month billed annuallyEnterprise from $14,700 a year14 day trial, no card
Social Blade$59.99 a year (Bronze)$1,439.99 a year (Platinum)Free public stats, no account
Heepsy$69 a month billed annually$229 a month billed annuallyFree plan, 14 day trial
Favikon$199 a month, or $159 billed yearly$299, or $239 billed yearly7 day trial
OutlierKit$49 a month$399 a monthTrial, 30 credits
HypeAuditor$299 a month billed annuallyQuote onlyFree tools, trial on request
NoteLM.aiFreeFreeFree forever

How do you replace NoxInfluencer in four steps?

  1. 1

    Decide which job you came for

    A free channel lookup and a paid discovery platform are different purchases.

  2. 2

    For the free lookup, use Social Blade

    Better known, publishes real prices, same free public stats.

  3. 3

    For a paid platform, get a written quote first

    NoxInfluencer publishes no tiers, so never assume the Capterra figure holds.

  4. 4

    Stop pricing anything off an earnings estimate

    Use recent views. They are measured rather than modelled.

Which NoxInfluencer alternative should you choose?

Pick Modash to replace the paid platform and Social Blade to replace the free tools. The rest fit narrower jobs.

ToolBest forChoose it ifStarting price
ModashReplacing the paid discovery platformyou want creator search, creator email lookups and tracking with published prices$199 a month billed annually
Social BladeReplacing the free lookup and calculatoryou only need public channel stats and rank tables without an accountFree, paid from $59.99 a year
HeepsyThe cheapest full platformyou want a free plan to start and can commit to yearly billing$69 a month billed annually
FavikonB2B and LinkedIn creatorsyour creators are founders and operators rather than consumer influencers$159 a month billed yearly
OutlierKitRecent YouTube performance instead of earnings guessesyou want measured views and recent form to price a deal$49 a month, 30 credit trial
HypeAuditorAudience fraud screeningbought followers are your main risk and a quote based price is fine$299 a month billed annually
NoteLM.aiA free health check on one channelyou want a quick 0 to 100 score for a single YouTube channelFree

NoxInfluencer alternatives: frequently asked questions

What is the best NoxInfluencer alternative?

Modash is the best NoxInfluencer alternative if you use the paid platform. It is the closest like for like replacement, rates 4.9 out of 5 on Capterra and publishes its pricing, from $199 a month billed annually. If you only use the free channel lookup and money calculator, Social Blade is the direct swap. OutlierKit does not replace either half, but at $99 a month it shows whether a YouTube channel is performing right now.

How much does NoxInfluencer cost in 2026?

NoxInfluencer does not publish tier pricing. Its own pricing page did not render any figures when I checked on September 2, 2026, and Capterra lists only a $239 per month starting price with no free trial or free version recorded. Get a written quote before committing, because there is no public price list to hold anyone to.

Is NoxInfluencer free?

Parts of it are. NoxInfluencer publishes a large set of free tools including a YouTuber money calculator, YouTuber comparison, live subscriber count, video analytics, a title generator, a keywords tool, a trends page and a thumbnails gallery. The discovery and campaign platform behind them is paid, and its pricing is not published.

Is the NoxInfluencer YouTube money calculator accurate?

No earnings calculator run from outside a channel can be accurate, because RPM is private to each creator and visible only in YouTube Studio. The estimate is average views multiplied by an assumed RPM, and published RPM figures for the same niche disagree enormously. Applying two published technology ranges to the same channel produces a span from $9,379 to $23,446 a month, a 2.5 times spread on identical view data. Both ranges are ceilings, because they assume every view carries ads at the full rate.

Does NoxInfluencer have reviews?

None that I could verify. Its Capterra profile carries zero user reviews as of September 2, 2026. That is not evidence the product is bad, but it does mean you are buying without public feedback, which raises the value of a trial and a written quote.

What should I use instead of an earnings estimate?

Recent views. On September 2, 2026 I pulled Jon Rettinger's last 20 uploads through the OutlierKit API. They averaged 213,150 views with a median of 214,000, so the mean and median are effectively identical and the view data is about as clean as it gets. The revenue estimate still swings 2.5 times depending purely on which published RPM ceiling you pick. Views are measured. Earnings are modelled.

Related reading

Tech and review channels, broken down

Public breakdowns of creators in the niches these tools are most often pointed at:

Sources and method

Prices were checked against each vendor's site or the named review platform on September 2, 2026, in US dollars.

The Jon Rettinger figures come from his last 20 uploads, pulled through the OutlierKit API on September 2, 2026. The earnings range is arithmetic on published RPM ranges, not his real revenue. The feature lists reflect what each product describes publicly, not a paid test of every seat.

Sources

Written by

Aditi

Aditi

Founder OutlierKit and UTubeKit

Measure views, do not model revenue

See what a channel's recent uploads actually did, instead of a revenue estimate built on someone else's RPM guess.

Try OutlierKit free
AI-Verified

Don’t take our word for it.
Ask AI.

Ask any leading AI what OutlierKit does, who it is built for, and where it fits your stack.