OutlierKit Analyze a channel →
CLIPPERS 9JA
CHANNEL INTELLIGENCE

CLIPPERS 9JA YouTube channel analysis

CLIPPERS 9JA is a YouTube channel with 152 subscribers and 86.0K total views, and an estimated $1 – $3/mo revenue. This analysis breaks down its outlier videos, content strategy, similar channels, revenue & valuation estimate.

Analysis generated with AI from public YouTube data. Revenue and valuation figures are estimates derived from public data, not financial advice.

01

CLIPPERS 9JA Channel Overview

lifetime totals
Subscribers152
Total views86.0K
Videos76
Avg views / video1.1K
Views / day · life252
Views / subscriber566
02

CLIPPERS 9JA Outlier Videos

breakouts ≥1.5× recent median
03

CLIPPERS 9JA Top Videos

biggest ever

Do not acquire or replicate this channel; it has a negligible subscriber base (152), relies entirely on unedited clips of a single creator (Carter Efe), and faces severe demonetization and copyright risks.

04

CLIPPERS 9JA Niche & Positioning

Nigerian Creator Clip Channel

Reposting and clipping highlights, dramas, and livestream moments of Nigerian influencer Carter Efe.

05

CLIPPERS 9JA Content Strategy

Evergreen 10%Trendjacking 90%Other 0%

The channel's strategy is almost entirely trend-driven, clipping recent livestream highlights, financial gifts, and relationship drama surrounding Carter Efe to capture immediate search traffic.

06

CLIPPERS 9JA Outlier Playbook

the repeatable breakout formula
Formula

The breakout for CLIPPERS 9JA is short Carter EFE-centered comedy/relationship drama clips, especially when Carter is put in an embarrassing romantic storyline like “Carter won find love.” The winning combo is: Carter EFE as the main character + a simple Nigerian pidgin relationship/comedy premise + clip-style packaging + broad hashtags like #carterefe #funny #nigeria #fyp. The outlier was not the money/live-stream angle or vague collab title; it was a clear, funny human situation viewers instantly understand.

Title pattern

[Carter/Carter EFE] + [simple funny relationship or confrontation outcome in pidgin] + #carterefe #funny #nigeria #fyp

  1. 1Make Carter EFE the obvious focus of the clip and title; avoid vague titles like “carter-EFE X shares” where the viewer cannot tell what happens.
  2. 2Choose a relatable comedy premise with instant stakes: Carter trying to find love, Carter getting rejected, Carter being caught, Carter arguing with Sandra/Kolu, or Carter being embarrassed in public.
  3. 3Title it as a short outcome-based hook in Nigerian/pidgin style, similar to “Carter won find love,” instead of describing the upload generically.
  4. 4Prioritize funny relationship/social drama clips over donation or livestream news clips; the 312-view outlier beat “Tunde perry Gifts Carter efe 3 million on live stream” and “SELLING AKARA TONIGHT.”
  5. 5Keep the hashtag stack consistent with the winner: #carterefe #funny #nigeria #fyp, and add only relevant guest tags when Sandra, Kolu, Tunde Perry, or 10 Naira are actually central to the clip.
07

CLIPPERS 9JA Performance Drivers

01
Carter Efe's Romantic Pursuits — Content focusing on Carter Efe's search for love or relationship drama drives the highest viewership, as seen in the top-performing video.
02
Livestream Financial Milestones — High-value events, such as Tunde Perry gifting 3 million Naira on stream, leverage curiosity and financial voyeurism.
03
Collaborative Challenges and Feuds — Videos featuring interactions with other creators like Sandra or Kolu in competitive formats ('Battle of the fittest') generate reliable baseline views.
08

CLIPPERS 9JA Topic Clusters

Carter Efe Relationship & Dating Drama25Livestream Gifting & Financial Highlights15Street Challenges & Akara Selling Comedy20Creator Collaborations & Face-offs16
09

CLIPPERS 9JA Growth Opportunities

untapped whitespace
  • Diversify the roster of clipped creators to include other trending Nigerian influencers like Portable or Speed Darlington to mitigate single-creator risk.
  • Transition to YouTube Shorts, which is a far more natural and high-reach format for rapid-fire livestream clips than 13-minute long-form videos.
  • Add original value through commentary, editing, or reaction overlays to bypass YouTube's 'Reused Content' monetization policy.
  • Improve basic metadata hygiene by avoiding broken titles like 'carter-EFE X shares ' which fail to capture search traffic.
10

How Replicable Is CLIPPERS 9JA

ReplicabilityHigh

The channel requires zero original filming or production; anyone with a screen recorder and access to Nigerian influencer livestreams can replicate this model instantly.

11

CLIPPERS 9JA Content Risks

  • Severe risk of channel demonetization or termination due to YouTube's strict policies against Reused Content without significant commentary.
  • Extreme key-person dependency on Carter Efe; if his popularity declines or he issues copyright strikes, the channel loses its entire value proposition.
  • Inconsistent upload schedule (~0.2 videos/week) prevents the channel from building a loyal, algorithmic audience footprint.
12

Who Watches CLIPPERS 9JA

estimated audience

Estimated from public channel data — titles, descriptions, metadata and co-watched channels. Not YouTube Analytics. medium confidence

This audience consists of young, highly connected Nigerians and diaspora members who are deeply embedded in the local TikTok and YouTube creator ecosystem. They watch to stay updated on the chaotic, humorous, and dramatic antics of top influencers like Carter Efe, seeking quick entertainment, relatable street comedy, and viral livestream moments.

Age
18-24 50%
25-34 35%
13-17 15%
Gender
65% male35% female

skewed male, with notable female interest in relationship drama

Geography
Nigeria 79%
United Kingdom 11%
United States 5%
Ghana 5%

Highly concentrated in Nigeria, with a secondary audience in the West African region and the UK/US diaspora.

Income & education
IncomeLower to middle income, largely consisting of students, young job seekers, and digital hustlers.
EducationHigh school graduates and university students/recent graduates.
13

What CLIPPERS 9JA 's Audience Cares About

Interests
Nigerian internet cultureTikTok livestream dramaAfrobeats influencer gossipStreet comedy and skitsOnline gifting and creator economy
Values
Humor and laughter as escapismHustle culture and financial breakthroughRelatability and street-smart authenticityLoyalty to local internet celebrities
Pain points
  • High cost of mobile data in Nigeria
  • Economic stress and boredom
  • Fear of missing out (FOMO) on viral social media moments
Motivations
  • Seeking quick, low-barrier entertainment
  • Staying updated on the latest creator beefs and relationships
  • Experiencing the vicarious thrill of high-value livestream gifting
Lifestyle

Highly active on mobile social media platforms, frequently consuming short-form and livestream content during commutes or leisure time, deeply plugged into Nigerian pop culture trends.

What this audience wants next
  • Carter Efe livestream highlights and drama
  • Nigerian TikTok creator beefs and collaborations
  • Street comedy challenges and pranks in Lagos
  • High-value livestream gifting and financial flexes
  • Nigerian celebrity relationship gossip

Prefers 10-15 minutes videos, chaotic, humorous, dramatic, informal, and highly energetic.

Inferred from: Focus on Nigerian influencer Carter Efe and local street challenges · Co-watch channels dominated by Nigerian skit makers and gossip channels like Sabinus TV and BRIGHTGISTTV · Nigerian channel country metadata and heavy use of local slang/references

14

Channels Similar to CLIPPERS 9JA

channels with similar audiencesCompetitor Studio →

The audience is highly concentrated around Nigerian street comedy, influencer drama, and local talk shows, though there is some minor leakage into international sports and random vlogs.

See it in action

Track your whole niche in Competitor Studio

These are just the closest channels. Competitor Studio maps 1,000+ direct & adjacent channels in your niche — with outlier detection and ongoing tracking.

  • Track 1,000+ direct & adjacent competitors
  • Outlier video detection
  • AI-powered video insights
Open Competitor Studio →
Competitor Studio — niche competitor tracking demo
15

CLIPPERS 9JA Revenue & Valuation

from public data
Est. revenue
$1 – $3
per month · incl. sponsorship
Ad revenue
$0 – $1
per month
Est. valuation
$11 – $116
benchmarked vs comparables

We estimate your channel's current valuation between $11 and $116, with a conservative floor of $8, though our confidence in this baseline is low due to your early stage of monetization. Implementing key operational improvements offers the illustrative potential to significantly raise this valuation, though this is a directional opportunity rather than a guaranteed projection.

Estimates derived from public data (earnings history + comparable channels). Not an offer, appraisal, or financial advice.

Frequently asked questions about CLIPPERS 9JA

How many subscribers does CLIPPERS 9JA have?
CLIPPERS 9JA has 152 subscribers on YouTube, built up over roughly 0.9 years on the platform. Its videos average about 1.1K views each.
How many views does CLIPPERS 9JA have?
CLIPPERS 9JA has accumulated 86.0K total views across 76 uploads, averaging roughly 252 views per day since launch.
How many videos has CLIPPERS 9JA posted?
CLIPPERS 9JA has published 76 videos on YouTube, with recent uploads averaging about 13:55 in length.
How engaged is CLIPPERS 9JA 's audience?
Over its lifetime, CLIPPERS 9JA has averaged about 566 views for every subscriber, a sign of how far its videos travel beyond the core subscriber base. On a per-video basis it draws roughly 1.1K views.
How much money does CLIPPERS 9JA make?
CLIPPERS 9JA 's estimated YouTube revenue is $1 – $3 per month, including advertising and sponsorships (ad revenue alone is an estimated $0 – $1 per month). These are estimates derived from public data, not exact earnings.
What is CLIPPERS 9JA 's channel worth?
CLIPPERS 9JA 's YouTube channel is estimated to be worth $11 – $116, benchmarked against comparable channels. This reflects the value of the channel as a media asset, not the creator's total net worth.
What is CLIPPERS 9JA 's most popular video?
CLIPPERS 9JA 's most-viewed video is "Carter won find love #carterefe #funny #nigeria #fyp ", with 312 views — roughly 2× the channel's typical video.
What is CLIPPERS 9JA 's biggest recent breakout video?
CLIPPERS 9JA 's biggest recent breakout is "Carter won find love #carterefe #funny #nigeria #fyp ", which pulled 312 views — about 2× the channel's recent median.
What kind of content does CLIPPERS 9JA make?
CLIPPERS 9JA is best described as Nigerian Creator Clip Channel. Reposting and clipping highlights, dramas, and livestream moments of Nigerian influencer Carter Efe.
Does CLIPPERS 9JA post Shorts or long-form videos?
CLIPPERS 9JA publishes primarily long-form videos (about 100% of recent uploads), averaging around 13:55 in length.
What topics does CLIPPERS 9JA cover?
CLIPPERS 9JA 's catalogue spans Carter Efe Relationship & Dating Drama, Livestream Gifting & Financial Highlights, Street Challenges & Akara Selling Comedy and Creator Collaborations & Face-offs. These recurring themes make up the bulk of the channel's uploads.
Who watches CLIPPERS 9JA ?
CLIPPERS 9JA 's audience skews 18-24, skewed male, with notable female interest in relationship drama and based highly concentrated in nigeria, with a secondary audience in the west african region and the uk/us diaspora.. This audience consists of young, highly connected Nigerians and diaspora members who are deeply embedded in the local TikTok and YouTube creator ecosystem. They watch to stay updated on the chaotic, humorous, and dramatic antics of top influencers like Carter Efe, seeking quick entertainment, relatable street comedy, and viral livestream moments. These are estimates inferred from public channel data, not YouTube Analytics.
What is CLIPPERS 9JA 's audience interested in?
Viewers of CLIPPERS 9JA tend to be interested in Nigerian internet culture, TikTok livestream drama, Afrobeats influencer gossip, Street comedy and skits and Online gifting and creator economy. Estimated from the channel's content and the channels its viewers co-watch.
What channels are similar to CLIPPERS 9JA ?
Channels with audiences similar to CLIPPERS 9JA include Carterefe, Isbae U, Goddyunited - 250k views, Peller _ Clips and DonAza . The audience is highly concentrated around Nigerian street comedy, influencer drama, and local talk shows, though there is some minor leakage into international sports and random vlogs.
How often does CLIPPERS 9JA post?
CLIPPERS 9JA uploads about 0.2 videos per week (roughly 1 per month).
Is CLIPPERS 9JA still active on YouTube?
Yes — CLIPPERS 9JA is actively posting. Its most recent upload was 3 days ago.
How long has CLIPPERS 9JA been on YouTube?
CLIPPERS 9JA has been active on YouTube for about 0.9 years, growing to 152 subscribers over that time.
How this analysis was made
  • Source: public YouTube channel & video data (5 recent videos sampled).
  • Outlier videos: uploads with ≥1.5× the channel's recent median views.
  • Revenue & valuation: estimated from public earnings signals and comparable channels — ranges, not exact figures.
  • Last updated: 9/21/2026.
Published 9/21/2026 · analysis by OutlierKit
Want a report like this for your channel? Analyze CLIPPERS 9JA 's niche in seconds. Analyze a channel →